<body> <body>

Monday, September 24, 2007
but when the rhapsody plays; it takes my breath away

I`m fucking sleepy so I`m going to make this entry brief.


Went out with Vincent, then after that went to find Minyi. Took neoprints with her, bought slippers, ate dinner then took a mrt to yio chu kang.


On the way to yio chu kang we were feeling damn bored and decided to take photos of each other, laughing away like hyenas while other people stared at us.




















I will not post the last photo of her because I am kind. Not that she looks ugly. She looks super adorable in that last photo lorh. But she thinks it is ugly so I being the sweet person that I am, I agreed not to put it up in my blog. HAHS! I can use it to threaten her!


Ohyeahs.. we saw Yahui and her friend, Zhenghui at Cineleisure. She didn`t recognise me at first. I`m so sad. She thought that I was 18 years old. EEEEEEK!


A quotation from Yahui`s blog on the 23rd of Sep 2007, "Cheryl was damn damn damn damn cool la. I swear. The way she is dressed was like, woohoo~ . Hahaha!:D Cool. I coulden recognise her:X I thought what 18 year old girl. Wear until so cool. Hahah!Her handbag very nice luh. HAHA. I love MinYi&her hair laa.LOL. Zeng asked ** from Cheryl. Hahaha!:D"


): She is mean. But the way she blogs is very cute.









Do I really look that old? I think I just look retarded in that photo.


But there`s another photo that me and Minyi took in my room that looks even more retarded. We`re not supposed to show anyone. Very face losing de. We ki siao-ed for some reason that time and weren`t really that self conscious. Eh fun leh.




I`m off to bed!

1:20:00 AM


thelilangel

CherylTeo凯淋
2nd May 1992

I love my doggy, Honey. She means the entire world to me.

kiss me



links

My Twitter

afiqah
aiying
chermaine yong
felicia tung
huili
jaime
jeslyn
jessie
kelita
kelly
leehao
lydia
perry
shermin
weiliang


advert